Lovehoney.Co.Uk - Info

lovehoney co receives about 26,280 unique visitors and 173,447 (6.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $210.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $424,354.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lovehoney.co.uk is ranked number 21,715 in the world and 0.00571% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.100.246.22.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$424,354.37
Daily Revenue:
$210.24
Monthly Revenue:
$6,307.20
Yearly Revenue:
$76,737.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,280
Monthly Unique Visitors:
788,400
Daily Pageviews:
173,447 (6.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,715 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00571% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,177
Average Load Time:
(922 ms) 72 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 52.7%66.2%1088
United States 9.8%3.8%43982
India 5.2%1.5%48385
Australia 2.9%4.6%10907
Spain 2.5%1.4%20233
Denmark 2.3%4.2%3862
Canada 2.3%0.5%29548
Ireland 1.9%2.4%4089
Germany 1.1%0.3%89345
Greece 1.1%0.9%14235
Romania 0.7%0.2%22954

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lovehoney.co.uk
100.00%100.00%6.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
49,300
Google Indexed Pages:
55,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
54,092
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
50,374
Bing Backlinks:
47,967
Bing Indexed Pages:
50,323

Domain Overview

SEMrush lovehoney.co.uk
Domain:
  lovehoney.co.uk
Rank:
  34194
Organic Keywords:
  6,471
Organic Traffic:
  29,071
Organic Cost:
  $14,508.00
Adwords Keywords:
  35
Adwords Traffic:
  51
Adwords Cost:
  $61.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  850
Facebook shares:
  2,366
Facebook comments:
  1,420
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  554
Facebook total:
  4,636
Tweets:
  389
Google +:
  1,717
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  24

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Shopping

Server Report

Server IP:
212.100.246.22
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.100.246.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 18 May 2015 03:17:59 GMT
Set-Cookie: cfid=a4025d17-39bd-4371-865f-67f1d514feb2;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 16-May-2045 11:09:29 GMT;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: cftoken=0;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 16-May-2045 11:09:29 GMT;HTTPOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 40913
P3P: policyref="http://www.lovehoney.co.uk/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="NON DSP COR LAW CUR DEVi PSA CONi HIS OTPi OUR LEG UNI PHY ONL PUR COM NAV DEM CNT PRE LOC"
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 212.100.246.22 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.COM
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.COM
Serial Number 1431414187
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.COM 3600
NS ns.rackspace.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
lovehoney.co.uk

Registrant:
Lovehoney Ltd

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 4637868)

Registrant's address:
100 Locksbrook Road
Bath
BA1 3EN
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
123-Reg Limited t/a 123-reg [Tag = 123-REG]
URL: http://www.123-reg.co.uk

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 05-Dec-2001
Expiry date: 05-Dec-2017
Last updated: 02-May-2014

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns.rackspace.com
ns2.rackspace.com

WHOIS lookup made at 04:18:01 18-May-2015

--
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lovehoney.co.uk widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.