loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Lovehoney.Co.Uk - Website Report

lovehoney.co.uk receives about 27,292 unique visitors and 204,693 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $218.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $440,972.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lovehoney.co.uk is ranked number 20,302 in the world and 0.00593% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.100.246.22.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$440,972.24
Daily Revenue:
$218.34
Monthly Revenue:
$6,550.20
Yearly Revenue:
$79,694.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,292
Monthly Unique Visitors:
818,760
Daily Pageviews:
204,693 (7.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,302 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00593% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
998
Average Load Time:
(867 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 60.6%76.3%899
United States 9.4%4.6%44510
India 7.6%3.1%31139
Spain 2.8%2.6%14496
Australia 1.9%0.4%24773
Canada 1.8%0.7%28858
Ireland 1.7%2.1%4431
France 1.0%0.2%67571
Germany 0.9%0.2%109536
Japan 0.7%0.1%124134
Slovenia 0.5%0.1%5925

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lovehoney.co.uk
99.90%99.93%7.8
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
11,100
Google Indexed Pages:
68,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
11,423
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
70,085
Bing Backlinks:
10,965
Bing Indexed Pages:
71,466

Domain Overview

Domain:
  lovehoney.co.uk
Rank:
  37033
Organic Keywords:
  6,266
Organic Traffic:
  26,074
Organic Cost:
  $12,842.00
Adwords Keywords:
  40
Adwords Traffic:
  57
Adwords Cost:
  $57.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  769
Facebook shares:
  2,319
Facebook comments:
  1,295
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  554
Facebook total:
  4,383
Tweets:
  381
Google +:
  775
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  23

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Shopping

Server Report

Server IP:
212.100.246.22
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.100.246.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 22:37:52 GMT
Set-Cookie: cfid=dc304af5-4ae8-4147-bbc3-ea8602404561;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 07-Feb-2045 06:29:22 GMT;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: cftoken=0;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 07-Feb-2045 06:29:22 GMT;HTTPOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 40253
P3P: policyref="http://www.lovehoney.co.uk/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="NON DSP COR LAW CUR DEVi PSA CONi HIS OTPi OUR LEG UNI PHY ONL PUR COM NAV DEM CNT PRE LOC"
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.COM
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.COM
Serial Number 1414421147
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.100.246.22 3598
NS ns.rackspace.COM 3598
NS ns2.rackspace.COM 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
lovehoney.co.uk

Registrant:
Lovehoney Ltd

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 4637868)

Registrant's address:
100 Locksbrook Road
Bath
BA1 3EN
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Registrant contact details validated by Nominet on 02-May-2014

Registrar:
Webfusion Ltd t/a 123-reg [Tag = 123-REG]
URL: http://www.123-reg.co.uk

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 05-Dec-2001
Expiry date: 05-Dec-2017
Last updated: 02-May-2014

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns.rackspace.com
ns2.rackspace.com

WHOIS lookup made at 22:37:54 08-Feb-2015

--
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lovehoney.co.uk widget
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.