Lovehoney.Co.Uk - Info

lovehoney.co.uk
lovehoney receives about 26,694 unique visitors and 189,528 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $213.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $445,119.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lovehoney.co.uk is ranked number 20,749 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.100.246.22.
SEMrush

How popular is lovehoney.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,694
Monthly Unique Visitors:
800,820
Daily Pageviews:
189,528 (7.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
20,749 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 57.4%77.2%826
United States 7.4%3.3%44149
India 5.4%3.1%32245
Canada 5.2%4.5%7243
Spain 2.4%2.2%16951
France 1.8%0.7%35095
Italy 1.5%0.4%34969
Australia 0.9%0.2%41583
Germany 0.8%0.2%100109
Greece 0.6%0.5%20968

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lovehoney.co.uk
100.00%100.00%7.1

How fast does lovehoney.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(896 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,119
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lovehoney.co.uk
Domain:
  lovehoney.co.uk
Rank:
  24,965
Organic Keywords:
  65,813
Organic Traffic:
  43,258
Organic Cost:
  $22,740.00
Adwords Keywords:
  953
Adwords Traffic:
  52
Adwords Cost:
  $61.00

How socially engaged is lovehoney.co.uk?

Facebook likes:
  967
Facebook shares:
  2,486
Facebook comments:
  1,657
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  554
Facebook total:
  5,110
Tweets:
  432
Google +:
  1,972
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lovehoney.co.uk can earn?

Website Value:
$445,119.36
Daily Revenue:
$213.55
Monthly Revenue:
$6,406.50
Yearly Revenue:
$77,945.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is lovehoney.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.100.246.22
ASN:
AS15395 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.100.246.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/lovehoney/js/mmcore.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5/?fv=dmn%3Dlovehoney.co.uk%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.lovehoney.co.uk%252F%3Bscrw%3D375%3Bscrh%3D667%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1%3B&tst=0.846&jsver=5.13.2&ri=1&rul=
http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/media/all/lib/require.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/media/lovehoney/build/lh176.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 56% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googlecommerce.com/trustedstores/api/js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TVNZ (16 minutes)
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/lovehoney/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
http://lovehoney.peerius.com/tracker/peerius.page (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://secure.leadback.advertising.com/adcedge/lb?site=***5501&srvc=1&betr=52583=1389303[720] (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 387 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="dialog-country-switch" class="dialog-country…widget-content">Shopping from…Lovehoney.com</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ui-dialog-buttonset">No thanks, jus…et me carry on</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#content">Skip to Content</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="sidebar-toggle" href="#">Open menu</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lov….co.uk/brands/">See all our Brands</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.lo…lp/contact-us/">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog ui-w…e ui-resizable">Close…et me carry on</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog ui-w…e ui-resizable">Close…et me carry on</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lov…ffers/FROMCOUK" class="USYES">Shopping from…Lovehoney.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="ui-button ui-w…tton-text-only">No thanks, jus…et me carry on</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-widget-overlay ui-front"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.4KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/340/32185-4.jpg could save 3.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://images.bizrate.com/eval/survey/eumedals/125x64/84077.png could save 1.7KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/lh-usp-graphic-free-uk-delivery1-220x80.jpg could save 1,002B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/lovehoney-special-offers-deals.jpg could save 926B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/***y-plus-size1.jpg could save 920B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/vibrators2.jpg could save 917B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/***y-costumes1.jpg could save 914B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/***y-***1.jpg could save 906B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/lh-usa-visitors-overlay-520x340-mobile.jpg could save 897B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/lib/male-toys1.jpg could save 894B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/340/37630-0.jpg could save 689B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://d3f650ayx9w00n.cloudfront.net/340/37634-0.jpg could save 688B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5/?fv=dmn%3Dlovehoney.co.uk%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.lovehoney.co.uk%252F%3Bscrw%3D375%3Bscrh%3D667%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1%3B&tst=0.846&jsver=5.13.2&ri=1&rul= could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 873B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lovehoney.co.uk/ could save 873B (10% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  25

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Shopping

How did lovehoney.co.uk look in the past?

What sites are related to lovehoney.co.uk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2015 07:13:13 GMT
Set-Cookie: cfid=c00e2f27-752f-44aa-9b2d-68132cdb962e;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 07-Nov-2045 15:04:43 GMT;HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: cftoken=0;Path=/;Expires=Tue, 07-Nov-2045 15:04:43 GMT;HTTPOnly
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 45353
P3P: policyref="http://www.lovehoney.co.uk/w3c/p3p.xml",CP="NON DSP COR LAW CUR DEVi PSA CONi HIS OTPi OUR LEG UNI PHY ONL PUR COM NAV DEM CNT PRE LOC"
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 212.100.246.22 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.COM
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.COM
Serial Number 1444638081
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.COM 3600
NS ns.rackspace.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
lovehoney.co.uk

Registrant:
Lovehoney Ltd

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 4637868)

Registrant's address:
100 Locksbrook Road
Bath
BA1 3EN
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 02-May-2014

Registrar:
Key-Systems GmbH [Tag = KEY-SYSTEMS-DE]
URL: http://www.Key-Systems.net

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 05-Dec-2001
Expiry date: 05-Dec-2017
Last updated: 27-May-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns.rackspace.com
ns2.rackspace.com

WHOIS lookup made at 07:13:20 09-Nov-2015

--
Last update was 171 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lovehoney.co.uk widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

kracks.net
27 secs
epicomg.com
2 mins
bits***.com
3 mins
mamaharbour.com
5 mins
ugaoo.com
5 mins
nazarmubeenworks.com
6 mins
helponways.com
6 mins
lessprivat.com
11 mins
bareminimumgear.net
12 mins
csgopowerball.com
12 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.